Production Operative
The Job People
Production Operative in Cradley Heath
Immediate Starts - ongoing regular work - weekly pay
Working Monday to Thursday 7am - 4pm with overtime available.
£15.50 per hour plus a production bonus.
Physical, heavy work within a manufacturing and production environment.
Based in Cradley Heath
Production Operative Duties
- Hot and heavy physical work
- Production work - working to targets
- Picking up large heavy parts
- Working within the oil, gas and Aerospace industry
Production Operative Experience required
- General factory, machine operating, physical work
- Manufacturing and production background preferred
Details of a Production Operative
- Based in Cradley Heath
- Genuine opportunity for permanent employment
- Working an a Manufacturing and production environment
If you are interested in the Production Operative job - please click apply
The Job People is acting as an Employment Agency in relation to this vacancy. We are an Equal Opportunities employer and welcome applications from all backgrounds.
We do not charge candidates any fees or request deposits at any stage of the recruitment process.
By applying for this position, you agree to The Job People holding and processing your personal data in accordance with our Privacy Policy on our website.
Application opens at the source listing. Free for jobseekers.